Opti Green Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1 Opti Green Optimist 3775   Enzo Masrshall (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 6.0
2 Opti Green Optimist 3631   Fergus Lane 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 10.0 8.0
3 Opti Green Optimist 4106   Ben Roff (5.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 22.0 17.0
4 Opti Green Optimist 3646   Georgia Schorring 3.0 3.0 (7.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 24.0 17.0
5 Opti Green Optimist 3903   Fergus Goodall-Smith 4.0 (7.0) 5.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 34.0 27.0
6 Opti Green Optimist 3955   Jack Franklin 6.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 (9.0) 9.0 38.0 29.0
7 Opti Green Optimist 4354   Andrew McGruddy (9.0) 9.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 41.0 32.0
8 Opti Green Optimist 4234   Hunter Murray 7.0 6.0 9.0 (10.0) 7.0 10.0 49.0 39.0
9 Opti Green Optimist 3876   Giovanna Burtenshaw 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 (10.0) 7.0 49.0 39.0
10 Opti Green Optimist 4428   Mathew McGruddy (10.0) 10.0 10.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 55.0 45.0
11 Opti Green Optimist 1   Henry Miller 12.0 11.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 75.0 62.0
12 Opti Green Optimist 5   Jackson Hope 11.0 12.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 75.0 62.0

 

 

Rainbow Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1 Rainbow Optimist TNL   Moss Hopkins 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 7.0 5.0
2 Rainbow Optimist Derek Anderson   Louie Poletti 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 12.0 9.0
3 Rainbow Optimist NW   Mario Moody 3.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 5.0 24.0 19.0
4 Rainbow Optimist 5   Jackson Hope (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 29.0 21.0
5 Rainbow Optimist Orange   Mathew Hall (8.0 DNF) 3.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 29.0 21.0
6 Rainbow Optimist Green   Gabrielle McGruddy 4.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 (7.0) 6.0 34.0 27.0
7 Rainbow Optimist 1   Henry Miller (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 42.0 34.0
 

 

Intermediate Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1   starling 812 QCYC Emily Overend   2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 13.0 10.0
2   starling 2161 QCYC Jack Tripe   1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (7.0 DNS) 21.0 14.0
3   starling 2029 QCYC Maggie Lane   3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 28.0 24.0
4   starling 2113 QCYC Ben Cowley   (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 3.0 7.0 DNS 41.0 34.0
5   starling 2161A QCYC Jasper Hopkins   (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 50.0 43.0
6   starling 2113A QCYC Oliver Cowley   (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 51.0 44.0

 

 

Open Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1 Open flying dutchman 118 NYC Bruce Lissant-Clayton   1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0 DNS) 11.0 8.0
2 Open flying dutchman 104 NYC David Gibb   2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0 DNF) 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 DNS 17.0 14.0

 

 

P Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1 P P class 62 QCYC Oliver Cowley   1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNS) 13.0 7.0
2 P P class 825 QCYC Jasper Hopkins   2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0 DNS) 20.0 14.0
3 P P class 781 NYC Macgregor Jones   (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 24.0 21.0
4 P P class 62A QCYC Ben Cowley   (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 43.0 37.0
5 P P class 825A QCYC Jack Tripe   (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 44.0 38.0

 

 

Senior Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1 senior laser 207850 QCYC Alistair Gifford .87 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 9.0
2 senior laser 181719 QCYC Jeremy Hodren .88 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 16.0 14.0
3 senior laser 206026 QCYC Rob Burn .88 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 23.0 19.0
4 senior laser 179386 QCYC Alice Overend .87 5.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 (7.0 DNS) 7.0 DNS 37.0 30.0
5 senior laser 181715 QCYC Iolo Adams .87 4.0 5.0 (7.0 DNF) 7.0 DNS 4.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 40.0 33.0
6 senior laser 196408 QCYC Peter Bush .87 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 49.0 42.0

 

 

Opti Open Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1 Opti Open Optimist 4530 QCYC Harry Edwards   2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 13.0 10.0
2 Opti Open Optimist 4560 QCYC Suede Cowley   (3.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 18.0 15.0
3 Opti Open Optimist 3838 QCYC River Hopkins   4.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 22.0 17.0
4 Opti Open Optimist 4315 NYC Ben Mangin   1.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 4.0 5.0 32.0 26.0
5 Opti Open Optimist 3687 NYC CharlotteFaulkner   (6.0) 3.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 38.0 32.0
6 Opti Open Optimist 3741 MPYC/QCYC Ella Willcox   5.0 6.0 6.0 (7.0 OCS) 5.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 46.0 39.0